Schedule

Welcome to the festival!

The festival is August 4-7, and full details on all our artists can be found here. A few notes on our four-stage festival layout and scheduling are below, before the list of artists.

Festival grounds that use temporary infrastructure: The Bud Light mainstage and 1st Summit Stage (as well as an associated pub) are located here — for those familiar with Johnstown, this area is in the parking lots across the street from the train station.

Peoples Natural Gas Park: There are two stages in Peoples Natural Gas Park — the Atlantic Broadband Stage inside the Oilhouse, and the Spangler Subaru Stage on the adjacent pavilion.  All ticketholders have access to the audience area to see the performances scheduled for the inside stage, but only Oilhouse Pass holders will be able to enter a special lounge area featuring the site’s only full bar and flush restrooms, as well as an excellent view of the stage.  A pub will be located immediately outside the Oilhouse to serve both stages.

The Thursday night kickoff concert will be presented on the Bud Light Stage (supporting acts on the 1st Summit Stage), on the side of the festival site using temporary infrastructure. During the Friday and Saturday of the festival, two stages with contrasting styles of music will be programmed simultaneously on opposite sides of the festival site (one stage in the mainstage area, one in Peoples Natural Gas Park), except during the headlining and late-night shows. On Sunday, the two stages in Peoples Natural Gas Park will alternate.

Click here for a 2016 festival schedule.

 

Thursday, August 4

Gates at 5:30 pm

1st Summit Stage

6:30-8:00 pm: The Commonheart
9:30-11:00 pm: The Boogie Hustlers

Bud Light Stage

8:00-9:30 pm: Grace Potter

Friday, August 5

Gates at 1:00 pm, first music at 2:00 pm

1st Summit Stage

5:00-6:30 pm: Red Room Effect
8:00-9:30 pm: The London Souls

Bud Light Stage

6:30-8:00 pm: The Record Company
9:30-11:00 pm: The Revivalists

 

Friday, August 5

Gates at 1:00 pm, first music at 2:00 pm

Atlantic Broadband Stage

3:30-5:00 pm: Whiskey River Panhandlers
6:30-8:00 pm: Chris Smither
11:00 pm-12:30 am: Bastard Bearded Irishmen

Spangler Subaru Stage

2:00-3:30 pm: Striped Maple Hollow
5:00-6:30 pm: Samantha Fish
8:00-9:30 pm: Tab Benoit

Saturday, August 6

Gates at 1:00 pm, first music at 2:00

1st Summit Stage

2:00-3:30 pm: Derek Woodz Band
5:00-6:30 pm: Jimmy Adler
8:00-9:30 pm: Chrome Moses

Bud Light Stage

3:30-5:00 pm: Love Canon
6:30-8:00 pm: Marc Broussard
9:30-11:00 pm: Anders Osborne

Saturday, August 6

Gates at 1:00 pm, first music at 2:00 pm

Atlantic Broadband Stage

3:30-5:00 pm: Brooke Annibale
6:30-8:00 pm: The Suitcase Junket
8:15-9:45 pm: FlowerChild

Spangler Subaru Stage

2:00-3:30 pm: Nobody’s Heroes
5:00-6:30 pm: The Commonheart
11:00 pm-12:30 am: TAUK

Sunday, August 7

Gates at 11:00 am, first music at noon

Atlantic Broadband Stage

1:30-2:30 pm: Jazz Trip
4:00-5:00 pm: Wolves in Sheep’s Clothing

Spangler Subaru Stage

12:00-1:30 pm: Johnstown Classic Rockers
2:30-4:00 pm: Miss Melanie & the Valley Rats
5:00-6:30 pm: Billy Price Band

Buy Tickets Here